Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-01-20 12:54 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per CNY CNY per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.15628311636.3986438451
EUREuro0.12786684377.8206356812
GBPBritish Pound0.11279843228.8653714429
INRIndian Rupee9.97790273280.1002214620
AUDAustralian Dollar0.19530144695.1202897657
CADCanadian Dollar0.19519534885.1230728928
SGDSingapore Dollar0.20645292384.8437192451
CHFSwiss Franc0.15050914466.6441145665
MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.61549075461.6247197744
JPYJapanese Yen17.29496102740.0578203095
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi1.00000000001.0000000000
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.21479463434.6556097801
THBThai Baht4.98382201660.2006492199
HUFHungarian Forint39.68886898990.0251959813
AEDEmirati Dirham0.57394974451.7423128237
HKDHong Kong Dollar1.22152003950.8186521446
MXNMexican Peso2.91938719160.3425376404
ZARSouth African Rand1.90700026640.5243837757
PHPPhilippine Piso7.92926192810.1261151428
SEKSwedish Krona1.26179674910.7925206660
IDRIndonesian Rupiah2081.55191257730.0004804108
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal0.58606168601.7063050254
BRLBrazilian Real0.49952746422.0018919311
TRYTurkish Lira0.59530753531.6798040351
KESKenyan Shilling16.07831689580.0621955648
KRWSouth Korean Won166.78640350970.0059956926
EGPEgyptian Pound2.76627646760.3614967671
IQDIraqi Dinar185.16071863860.0054007135
NOKNorwegian Krone1.22927755020.8134859372
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.047030068221.2629927763
RUBRussian Ruble8.84520702960.1130555788
DKKDanish Krone0.95161162301.0508488714
PKRPakistani Rupee17.29412983780.0578230885
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.53431279891.8715628785
PLNPolish Zloty0.53390042431.8730084384
QARQatari Riyal0.56887054321.7578691882
XAUGold Ounce0.00011734988521.5322100284
OMROmani Rial0.060090858216.6414664372
COPColombian Peso444.27922961420.0022508367
CLPChilean Peso95.01857033340.0105242585
TWDTaiwan New Dollar4.59298187680.2177234805
ARSArgentine Peso2.96527604410.3372367311
CZKCzech Koruna3.24687562350.3079883913
VNDVietnamese Dong3549.36059885970.0002817409
MADMoroccan Dirham1.44465467610.6922069450
JODJordanian Dinar0.11080472949.0248855361
BHDBahraini Dinar0.058762451717.0176698008
XOFCFA Franc83.87515116900.0119224822
LKRSri Lankan Rupee24.05196987220.0415766361
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia4.52780138350.2208577443
NGNNigerian Naira56.26191758180.0177740120
TNDTunisian Dinar0.38138198322.6220431066
UGXUgandan Shilling566.57679276720.0017649858
RONRomanian Leu0.59632174081.6769470767
BDTBangladeshi Taka12.95651866190.0771812264
PENPeruvian Sol0.50515227451.9796011034
GELGeorgian Lari0.39741234972.5162781198
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC83.87515116900.0119224822
FJDFijian Dollar0.31592633683.1652948284
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar1.56087762370.6406652160
BYNBelarusian Ruble0.31639414043.1606147912
HRKCroatian Kuna0.95050612831.0520710706
UZSUzbekistani Som1272.92598200120.0007855916
BGNBulgarian Lev0.25008580883.9986275296
DZDAlgerian Dinar17.95199326930.0557041207
IRRIranian Rial5724.64107183820.0001746834
DOPDominican Peso7.49411027110.1334381219
ISKIcelandic Krona16.08153171010.0621831314
XAGSilver Ounce0.0091808173108.9227638870
CRCCosta Rican Colon89.04896411590.0112297769
SYPSyrian Pound80.50618590510.0124214057
LYDLibyan Dinar0.20995500974.7629251682
JMDJamaican Dollar19.35906299170.0516553926
MURMauritian Rupee5.19121590270.1926330977
GHSGhanaian Cedi0.71663688181.3954068307
AOAAngolan Kwanza31.67694651510.0315686993
UYUUruguayan Peso4.46669265160.2238792946
AFNAfghan Afghani10.84915970840.0921730371
LBPLebanese Pound235.59679777370.0042445399
XPFCFP Franc15.25857322950.0655369270
TTDTrinidadian Dollar1.05773078410.9454201532
TZSTanzanian Shilling350.89024851900.0028498940
ALLAlbanian Lek17.10518659860.0584618001
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.42166568192.3715470408
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal1.14615971550.8724787536
NPRNepalese Rupee16.03947864290.0623461661
BOBBolivian Bolíviano1.07890196370.9268682732
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar56.55885977730.0176806959
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar0.31256623253.1993219226
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.15628311636.3986438451
LAKLao Kip1296.57919947070.0007712603
BNDBruneian Dollar0.20645292384.8437192451
BWPBotswana Pula1.51436768420.6603416135
HNLHonduran Lempira3.68521763660.2713543944
PYGParaguayan Guarani880.87553284730.0011352342
ETBEthiopian Birr4.30716260080.2321714067
NADNamibian Dollar1.90700026640.5243837757
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina0.50225740791.9910109521
SDGSudanese Pound1.09597997900.9124254267
MOPMacau Pataca1.25816564070.7948079074
NIONicaraguan Cordoba4.84399502180.2064411700
BMDBermudian Dollar0.15628311636.3986438451
KZTKazakhstani Tenge50.76016527410.0197004875
PABPanamanian Balboa0.15628311636.3986438451
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka0.25008580883.9986275296
GYDGuyanese Dollar32.55990126980.0307126238
YERYemeni Rial39.05823158560.0256027977
MGAMalagasy Ariary505.57602881590.0019779419
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.12828914697.7948916485
MZNMozambican Metical9.20068626730.1086875447
RSDSerbian Dinar15.09816868850.0662331983
SCRSeychellois Rupee2.14632685640.4659122617
AMDArmenian Dram75.32220938100.0132762967
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar1.21149104510.8254291305
AZNAzerbaijan Manat0.26569691743.7636868728
SLLSierra Leonean Leone1200.13032165460.0008332428
TOPTongan Pa'anga0.34806578362.8730201217
BZDBelizean Dollar0.31488255123.1757872774
MWKMalawian Kwacha113.05596896320.0088451765
GMDGambian Dalasi7.60004811100.1315781144
BIFBurundian Franc275.17907631160.0036339972
SOSSomali Shilling90.95678706100.0109942318
HTGHaitian Gourde10.00398749370.0999601410
GNFGuinean Franc1413.23801301830.0007075949
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa2.43761515730.4102370290
MNTMongolian Tughrik377.77171593560.0026471013
CDFCongolese Franc245.41355700530.0040747545
STDSao Tomean Dobra3137.25100835010.0003187504
TJSTajikistani Somoni1.37862033270.7253628691
KPWNorth Korean Won140.62848977540.0071109346
MMKBurmese Kyat210.47345412420.0047511930
LSLBasotho Loti1.90700026640.5243837757
LRDLiberian Dollar19.98148698650.0500463254
KGSKyrgyzstani Som10.83714049390.0922752640
GIPGibraltar Pound0.11279843228.8653714429
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.00015442526475.6287094494
MDLMoldovan Leu2.63781233840.3791020254
CUPCuban Peso4.14150258110.2414582583
KHRCambodian Riel626.70688206820.0015956423
MKDMacedonian Denar7.86761487660.1271033236
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu16.27707947370.0614360827
MROMauritanian Ouguiya55.39192874940.0180531717
ANGDutch Guilder0.27849893393.5906780186
SZLSwazi Lilangeni1.90700026640.5243837757
CVECape Verdean Escudo14.09987685080.0709226053
SRDSurinamese Dollar1.15867408110.8630554669
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00014122947080.6765616118
SVCSalvadoran Colon1.36747726730.7312735823
BSDBahamian Dollar0.15628311636.3986438451
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.10832082129.2318354788
RWFRwandan Franc131.76809073940.0075890908
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder0.27974677813.5746613660
DJFDjiboutian Franc27.74865598280.0360377815
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum9.97790273280.1002214620
KMFComorian Franc62.90636337680.0158966430
WSTSamoan Tala0.39303818312.5442820650
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.026047185938.3918632242
ERNEritrean Nakfa2.34424674400.4265762563
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.11279843228.8653714429
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.11279843228.8653714429
JEPJersey Pound0.11279843228.8653714429
TMTTurkmenistani Manat0.54855373661.8229754595
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.19530144695.1202897657
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.11279843228.8653714429
GGPGuernsey Pound0.11279843228.8653714429
ZMWZambian Kwacha1.54202786630.6484967113
AD