Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-06-21 04:48 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per OMR OMR per Unit
USDUS Dollar2.60078023410.3845000000
EUREuro2.25001972560.4444405481
GBPBritish Pound1.97746791570.5056972060
INRIndian Rupee177.44020757710.0056357013
AUDAustralian Dollar3.53218411760.2831109497
CADCanadian Dollar3.46338132820.2887351710
SGDSingapore Dollar3.54292259560.2822528500
CHFSwiss Franc2.59548804190.3852839943
MYRMalaysian Ringgit10.43287701010.0958508376
JPYJapanese Yen287.83433843020.0034742206
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi16.88709630590.0592168116
NZDNew Zealand Dollar3.80427892070.2628619039
THBThai Baht85.65001941270.0116754206
HUFHungarian Forint729.17492520520.0013714130
AEDEmirati Dirham9.55136540960.1046970728
HKDHong Kong Dollar20.40518572120.0490071501
MXNMexican Peso53.00187683380.0188672564
ZARSouth African Rand35.56601785050.0281167266
PHPPhilippine Piso138.96950279610.0071958234
SEKSwedish Krona23.13660898410.0432215456
IDRIndonesian Rupiah36681.86297811700.0000272614
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal9.75292587780.1025333333
BRLBrazilian Real9.80690219010.1019689990
TRYTurkish Lira12.36277050400.0808880178
KESKenyan Shilling262.80236548530.0038051408
KRWSouth Korean Won2888.32963638000.0003462209
EGPEgyptian Pound46.51744805510.0214973100
IQDIraqi Dinar3089.85992830460.0003236393
NOKNorwegian Krone21.29426867880.0469609929
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.78806612091.2689290574
RUBRussian Ruble165.37242592740.0060469573
DKKDanish Krone16.77065233450.0596279727
PKRPakistani Rupee316.21724027330.0031623829
ILSIsraeli Shekel9.41435889930.1062207221
PLNPolish Zloty9.71369581480.1029474279
QARQatari Riyal9.46684005200.1056318681
XAUGold Ounce0.0020548991486.6419012979
OMROmani Rial1.00000000001.0000000000
COPColombian Peso7606.26671049860.0001314705
CLPChilean Peso1665.48242651730.0006004266
TWDTaiwan New Dollar78.69815541270.0127067781
ARSArgentine Peso72.11240035450.0138672405
CZKCzech Koruna58.12928862390.0172030318
VNDVietnamese Dong59426.04426143820.0000168276
MADMoroccan Dirham24.85724151680.0402297254
JODJordanian Dinar1.84395318600.5423131171
BHDBahraini Dinar0.97789336801.0226063830
XOFCFA Franc1475.91618921690.0006775452
LKRSri Lankan Rupee415.27327623280.0024080529
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia68.80411949490.0145340135
NGNNigerian Naira935.26737634800.0010692130
TNDTunisian Dinar6.79245255060.1472222283
UGXUgandan Shilling10074.09130379300.0000992645
RONRomanian Leu10.51113424890.0951372113
BDTBangladeshi Taka219.23634641090.0045612875
PENPeruvian Sol8.52270764710.1173336035
GELGeorgian Lari6.39481535630.1563766808
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC1475.91618921690.0006775452
FJDFijian Dollar5.44334799430.1837104666
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar25.97529258780.0384981227
BYNBelarusian Ruble5.20875677580.1919843915
HRKCroatian Kuna16.60846162340.0602102725
UZSUzbekistani Som20505.58963508630.0000487672
BGNBulgarian Lev4.40065608010.2272388439
DZDAlgerian Dinar306.45646642290.0032631062
IRRIranian Rial110423.33353154700.0000090561
DOPDominican Peso128.90318327050.0077577603
ISKIcelandic Krona284.38535205280.0035163555
XAGSilver Ounce0.16012547316.2451025484
CRCCosta Rican Colon1476.16286245670.0006774320
SYPSyrian Pound1339.46356479530.0007465675
LYDLibyan Dinar3.53088312510.2832152650
JMDJamaican Dollar342.29463682210.0029214597
MURMauritian Rupee91.66136657430.0109097217
GHSGhanaian Cedi12.30920926920.0812399869
AOAAngolan Kwanza640.60106664060.0015610339
UYUUruguayan Peso82.01581852870.0121927699
AFNAfghan Afghani186.01697789490.0053758534
LBPLebanese Pound3920.67620286090.0002550580
XPFCFP Franc268.49877395010.0037244118
TTDTrinidadian Dollar17.47153301380.0572359620
TZSTanzanian Shilling5913.95717608450.0001690915
ALLAlbanian Lek282.41616251550.0035408738
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar7.02853222650.1422772163
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal19.49325584320.0512997935
NPRNepalese Rupee285.23513368040.0035058795
BOBBolivian Bolíviano17.95487834540.0556951699
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar941.22236671000.0010624482
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar5.20156046810.1922500000
CUCCuban Convertible Peso2.60078023410.3845000000
LAKLao Kip21803.64683948190.0000458639
BNDBruneian Dollar3.54292259560.2822528500
BWPBotswana Pula26.97128560600.0370764677
HNLHonduran Lempira62.15418417580.0160890214
PYGParaguayan Guarani14768.92022193370.0000677098
ETBEthiopian Birr71.49660685490.0139866777
NADNamibian Dollar35.56601785050.0281167266
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina8.45957744990.1182092139
SDGSudanese Pound46.99404720180.0212792909
MOPMacau Pataca21.01734129280.0475797574
NIONicaraguan Cordoba82.23869609130.0121597259
BMDBermudian Dollar2.60078023410.3845000000
KZTKazakhstani Tenge885.12368291080.0011297856
PABPanamanian Balboa2.60078023410.3845000000
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka4.40065608010.2272388439
GYDGuyanese Dollar543.40831084140.0018402369
YERYemeni Rial650.75329268580.0015366807
MGAMalagasy Ariary8776.98460279560.0001139343
KYDCaymanian Dollar2.13263978280.4689024410
MZNMozambican Metical153.93237643640.0064963591
RSDSerbian Dinar265.63096918410.0037646213
SCRSeychellois Rupee35.27129171180.0283516693
AMDArmenian Dram1253.65478752430.0007976678
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar20.54135687850.0486822758
AZNAzerbaijan Manat4.42490161400.2259937253
SLLSierra Leonean Leone20955.88454068320.0000477193
TOPTongan Pa'anga5.84382620230.1711207632
BZDBelizean Dollar5.23362792380.1910720469
MWKMalawian Kwacha1894.73406483900.0005277786
GMDGambian Dalasi122.91856316230.0081354677
BIFBurundian Franc4575.87614658050.0002185374
SOSSomali Shilling1491.06461720180.0006706617
HTGHaitian Gourde172.33185794380.0058027576
GNFGuinean Franc23456.40608803150.0000426323
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa40.19000282600.0248818096
MNTMongolian Tughrik6358.92248998520.0001572593
CDFCongolese Franc4199.34600414770.0002381323
STDSao Tomean Dobra55091.17965897270.0000181517
TJSTajikistani Somoni23.64888394820.0422852936
KPWNorth Korean Won2340.73601053470.0004272161
MMKBurmese Kyat3575.94288911050.0002796465
LSLBasotho Loti35.56601785050.0281167266
LRDLiberian Dollar372.71062039900.0026830467
KGSKyrgyzstani Som177.65146488010.0056289995
GIPGibraltar Pound1.97746791570.5056972060
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0030107797332.1398757201
MDLMoldovan Leu43.72695543640.0228691888
CUPCuban Peso68.92067620290.0145094340
KHRCambodian Riel10550.81055747390.0000947794
MKDMacedonian Denar138.42210886160.0072242795
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu286.39207214750.0034917168
MROMauritanian Ouguiya925.35772376120.0010806632
ANGDutch Guilder4.66571636100.2143293597
SZLSwazi Lilangeni35.56601785050.0281167266
CVECape Verdean Escudo248.10967515400.0040304756
SRDSurinamese Dollar19.41428813370.0515084557
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0026948172371.0826889974
SVCSalvadoran Colon22.75682704810.0439428571
BSDBahamian Dollar2.60078023410.3845000000
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights1.84814217040.5410839145
RWFRwandan Franc2255.68884827180.0004433236
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder4.65539661900.2148044693
DJFDjiboutian Franc463.00176048530.0021598190
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum177.44020757710.0056357013
KMFComorian Franc1106.93714191290.0009033937
WSTSamoan Tala6.66897951520.1499479790
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.43346337062.3070000092
ERNEritrean Nakfa39.01170351110.0256333333
FKPFalkland Island Pound1.97746791570.5056972060
SHPSaint Helenian Pound1.97746791570.5056972060
JEPJersey Pound1.97746791570.5056972060
TMTTurkmenistani Manat9.10555506790.1098230687
TVDTuvaluan Dollar3.53218411760.2831109497
IMPIsle of Man Pound1.97746791570.5056972060
GGPGuernsey Pound1.97746791570.5056972060
ZMWZambian Kwacha26.20441213080.0381615125
AD